Club Records

Solo bicycle mens

DistanceRecord HolderTime/DistanceDateCourseEvent
10 MilesIan Finch20 min 42 sec04/07/1989E71/10ECCA
25 MilesIan Finch52 min 53 sec20/06/1987E72Unity CC
30 MilesIan Finch1 hr. 07 min 22 sec30/08/1987E8Leo RC
50 MilesDave King1 Hr. 54 min 32 sec07/07/1991E82/50ECCA
100 MilesTom Smith3 Hr 59 min 59 sec25/07/1976E38Goodmayes Wheelrs
12 Hr.Derek Munday250.15 Mile?/07/1977E3ECCA
24 Hr.Tom Ellis396.0 Miles13/07/1974P2National Championship

Mens Trike

DistanceRecord HolderTime/DistanceDateCourseEvent
10 MilesIan Finch21 min 47 sec30/05/1990E71/10Leo RC
25 MilesMark Vowells58 min 24 sec2019E2Newmarket
30 MilesIan Finch1 hr 13 min 02 sec26/08/1990E72Leo RC
50 MilesMark Vowells2 hr 5 min 41 sec22/07/2019EC/50C Six Mile BottomShaftesbury CC
100 MilesChris Bramwell4 hr 43 min 25 sec29/06/2003Q100/5.TA SE Fliss Beard
12 Hr.Chris Bramwell233.51 miles04/08/2002
24 Hr.No RecordNo RecordNo RecordNo RecordNo Record


MORE COMING SOON


C C Bexley Triathlon

Championships, incorporated within the excellent Wilkins Kennedy Grays Triathlon. Fabulous results for the Club - Chris Hovenden finished 4th overall, Jo was 6th Lady and these two, along with Angela, all won their age group! Club Champions are Mark Starbuck and Jo Hovenden (sadly Chris is second claim to a sponsored race team). Once again, an excellent event laid on by the East Essex Tri Club.

"I am so proud of our club, we made quite an impression on the race, not only with the lofty placings and 3 age-group wins, but also on site, our friendly outlook gelled perfectly with that of East Essex Tri - that and the fact that we realised that our souvenir coffee mugs could be transformed in to cowbells when used in conjunction with the souvenir pen! We made a very encouraging din at the finish line" -

Murray Spencer - chief cook and bottlewasher

Overall PlaceNameRace NumberClubFinish TimeSwim
Rank
TimeBike
Rank
TimeRun
Rank
TimePenalty
1Ali Henning177Born 2 Tri56:23.466:50.0230:38.0118:55.3 
2Brooks Mark1Tri Sport Epping58:34.386:51.9431:38.1420:04.1 
3Cameron Kerr188Discovery Tri1:00:22.026:23.51333:48.0620:10.5 
4Chris Hovenden173Dartford & White Oak Tria1:00:41.9217:40.3331:32.11921:29.3 
5John Beardsworth1761:00:59.376:50.5833:12.31220:56.4 
6Gary Poulter210East Essex Tri Club1:01:45.6167:25.31734:19.7320:00.5 
7Mark Elson170Tri Sport Epping1:01:48.046:47.2732:54.11321:06.61:00
8Debbie Coyle174Greenwich Tritons1:01:51.7107:07.1632:49.82221:54.8 
9Justin Howard5East Essex Tri Club1:02:15.7247:49.11233:33.71020:52.9 
10Leak Joshua167Tri Sport Epping1:02:35.5297:57.71133:29.41421:08.4 
11Kevin Partridge179Tri Sport Epping1:02:35.756:49.91834:31.81521:13.9 
12Christian Gray198East Essex Tri Club1:03:05.416:20.94336:14.4820:30.0 
13Richard Wilkes27East Essex Tri Club1:03:10.6127:12.73035:20.7920:37.0 
14Gary Waite1621:03:14.3338:04.11433:55.91621:14.3 
15Martin Herent215East Essex Tri Club1:03:34.0358:07.02935:15.0720:12.0 
16Tom Muers9East Essex Tri Club1:04:10.697:01.53735:46.51821:22.4 
17Bill Smith23East Essex Tri Club1:04:22.5227:44.31634:19.42922:18.8 
18Tom Franklyn187East Essex Tri Club1:04:26.4629:05.6933:25.52321:55.3 
19Jack Martin217East Essex Tri Club1:04:26.5458:34.04436:29.3219:23.1 
20Troy Simpson19East Essex Tri Club1:04:30.2348:06.63235:28.91120:54.6 
21William Doyle1811:04:38.6267:52.01033:27.24423:19.3 
22Daniel Harley15East Essex Tri Club1:04:52.9147:13.25937:32.7520:06.8 
23Dan Bisgrove1531:04:54.410910:48.1532:09.62421:56.6 
24Matthew Rivers161Wilkins Kennedy1:05:41.6197:38.41934:34.54623:28.6 
25Daniel Dean164Dartford & White Oak Tria1:05:51.4287:56.61534:01.45223:53.3 
26Mike Blerkom211East Essex Tri Club1:05:59.8257:49.72635:00.74123:09.3 
27Tim Tomlins199East Essex Tri Club1:06:00.9558:55.82835:07.42521:57.6 
28Andrew Dennett218East Essex Tri Club1:06:33.9398:17.03635:42.93422:33.8 
29Ray Brooks203East Essex Tri Club1:06:37.8378:15.53335:29.63622:52.6 
30Spencer Sutcliff1161:07:03.4237:48.13835:54.14523:21.2 
31Tom Anderson1471:07:04.8408:22.42134:41.15724:01.3 
32Adam Harley14East Essex Tri Club1:07:05.5307:59.46137:34.22021:31.9 
33Richard Fuller213East Essex Tri Club1:07:35.3598:59.94736:46.62121:48.7 
34Janice Brown220East Essex Tri Club1:07:47.5568:57.55737:28.71721:21.2 
35Jessica Pilgrim1571:08:02.8759:26.52334:56.94723:39.3 
36Jennie Page158East Essex Tri Club1:08:06.7488:45.33435:38.54923:42.8 
37Steve Lambert1091:08:19.611110:50.93135:21.92622:06.7 
38Mike Hawkins133Velocity Multisport1:08:23.9819:38.62034:39.65924:05.6 
39Michael Niedzielski1211:08:31.3739:24.14036:09.83922:57.2 
40Daniel Jago196East Essex Tri Club1:08:39.5157:20.73936:04.17125:14.5 
41Mike Quaye1261:08:42.0498:48.85637:23.83022:29.3 
42Jack Morris208East Essex Tri Club1:08:51.3749:26.55437:12.62822:12.1 
43Grace Goodall3East Essex Tri Club1:09:01.036:26.69639:58.23522:36.2 
44Chris Milne206East Essex Tri Club1:09:10.39210:03.12735:02.25824:05.0 
45Jo Hovenden169Cycle Club Bexley1:09:13.8177:35.64636:46.26724:51.9 
46Steven Sayer200East Essex Tri Club1:09:15.8639:06.34236:12.35423:57.0 
47Stuart Paul137attached1:09:29.4438:28.95537:16.55023:43.9 
48Dominic Lawrance1511:09:54.9839:42.16537:42.33122:30.3 
49Rob Marek172Chalkwell Redcaps1:10:02.7428:28.44536:30.66925:03.6 
50Ben Goodwin4East Essex Tri Club1:10:06.0117:09.110940:48.62722:08.2 
51Peter Harley204East Essex Tri Club1:10:16.39910:13.54836:47.94323:14.8 
52Charlotte Brooks11East Essex Tri Club1:10:38.7187:37.08839:00.75624:00.8 
53Dennis Dudley24East Essex Tri Club1:10:56.4207:39.66637:46.17625:30.7 
54Liam Walsh201East Essex Tri Club1:11:17.3538:54.08138:40.84823:42.5 
55Austin Vidal-Cocker951:11:19.411710:56.96737:50.23322:32.2 
56Toby Mason144Wilkins Kennedy1:11:31.6318:01.310440:34.03822:56.1 
57Nick Newman105London Fire Brigade Triat1:11:40.5448:31.17838:33.46424:35.9 
58Phil Baker142Tri Sport Epping1:11:55.9679:12.35337:04.97825:38.6 
59Hayley Oates159Hemel Hempstead Cycling C1:11:59.0368:14.06337:38.08626:06.9 
60Andrew Goodson1271:12:04.89310:04.18438:51.24223:09.3 
61Steve Bunce183Tri Sport Epping1:12:09.1508:49.96037:33.38225:45.8 
62Victoria Bishop18East Essex Tri Club1:13:06.4277:52.711541:13.15524:00.5 
63Andy Hearn1131:13:12.5889:51.46837:52.67425:28.4 
64Joanne Sullivan202East Essex Tri Club1:13:13.3829:40.610340:29.04023:03.6 
65Gavin Bridge132n/a1:13:14.4729:22.89740:01.25123:50.4 
66Andy Pearman1311:13:28.810110:22.42434:58.311928:08.0 
67Rhys Davies2East Essex Tri Club1:13:39.2909:59.78538:56.56624:42.9 
68Robert Scott1521:13:39.7789:28.47138:08.68526:02.6 
69Steve Garside441:14:06.111811:06.72234:50.412028:09.0 
70Robert James Lewis401:14:07.013311:44.46437:39.76524:42.8 
71Maddie Heywood1631:14:17.3619:04.65837:30.111227:42.5 
72Philip Tall941:14:17.712911:30.47938:36.46024:10.8 
73Hannah Kane10East Essex Tri Club1:14:23.2328:02.29940:07.98926:13.1 
74Jane Bramble145East Essex Tri Club1:14:23.2659:07.56237:37.611127:38.0 
75Emily Kampf99Tri Sport Epping1:14:24.310710:39.77338:17.07325:27.4 
76Dave Cox981:14:30.511510:56.49139:15.06224:19.0 
77Jenny Harley205East Essex Tri Club1:14:32.712411:18.64936:48.59226:25.5 
78Christopher Holland143Westcroft Triathlon Club1:14:42.9418:26.26937:56.312128:20.3 
79Richard Terry511:14:43.715112:51.54136:09.98125:42.1 
80Rob Kleider212East Essex Tri Club1:14:45.5588:58.77638:29.910527:16.8 
81Keith Walker182Tri Sport Epping1:14:48.211310:52.65136:52.810027:02.8 
82Jeremy Wilkes1101:14:54.511010:49.411341:12.23722:52.8 
83Stuart Allen301:14:56.510210:23.48238:41.08325:52.0 
84Ben Calascione76beckenham running club1:15:13.615412:57.89439:44.83222:30.9 
85Geraldine Howard185Tri Sport Epping1:15:30.9689:12.99539:53.79026:24.2 
86Toby Hunt501:15:35.012511:21.28939:05.37025:08.4 
87Graeme Garthwaite1501:15:39.0869:44.37538:26.410727:28.3 
88Russ Barr1081:15:49.310010:13.97238:14.910627:20.4 
89Jo Phelps29East Essex Tri Club1:15:50.6669:10.68638:56.511327:43.4 
90Christian Jenkins154none1:15:58.5899:58.78738:57.19927:02.6 
91Mark Starbuck160Cycle club bexley1:16:03.29110:00.08338:46.710427:16.3 
92Nicola Leonard901:16:25.4719:22.710540:35.69326:27.0 
93Daniel Garrett491:16:43.19710:10.211241:10.57225:22.3 
94Denise Kemp7East Essex Tri Club1:17:00.1468:36.25236:54.114831:29.7 
95Cj Henson103Born 2 Tri1:17:02.613711:54.711741:13.45323:54.5 
96Mark Mcgiddy1491:17:12.912011:07.212641:51.86124:13.7 
97Warren Sutton197East Essex Tri Club1:17:16.6709:20.212341:43.38826:12.9 
98Steven Abbott106None1:18:07.3518:49.910640:36.312528:41.0 
99Michael Taylor219East Essex Tri Club1:18:19.211911:07.27038:01.113129:10.9 
100Paul Turner801:18:24.714812:33.911841:17.86324:32.9 
101Mike Cornish65None1:18:27.115212:57.110240:27.06825:02.9 
102Alex Childs671:18:41.817215:52.25036:49.48426:00.2 
103David Lehman139Billericay Striders1:18:49.59610:10.212541:51.29626:48.0 
104Paul Jennings1001:18:55.011610:56.510040:12.511427:45.9 
105Janie Casey1351:19:02.29810:12.013443:17.17725:33.0 
106Murray Spencer86Cycle Club Bexley1:19:04.113611:54.07738:31.012328:39.0 
107Brad Morland831:19:09.114912:44.69339:41.89526:42.7 
108Nic Rivers1561:19:17.7578:58.39840:03.514130:15.9 
109Harry Millsom16East Essex Tri Club1:19:31.5609:03.713743:37.19726:50.6 
110Jodie Wilkes1181:19:40.7769:26.911141:02.013229:11.7 
111Nikola Stearne1861:20:06.012711:24.213243:00.47925:41.4 
112Jenni Tomblin107Tri Sport Epping1:20:11.410310:24.710740:43.612829:03.0 
113Katie Newell138Beckenham Running Club1:20:11.914312:06.512742:23.78025:41.6 
114Daniel Daly1141:20:19.6859:43.812842:46.511527:49.2 
115Angela Spencer87Cycle Club Bexley1:20:46.110510:31.27438:21.314931:53.4 
116Ruth Hall21East Essex Tri Club1:22:04.212311:16.212942:52.511727:55.4 
117Rob Mead1171:22:09.2799:31.213042:54.113829:43.7 
118Caroline Hinchy1461:22:11.19510:09.714444:32.110827:29.3 
119Lottie Lucas1751:22:11.6137:12.915948:33.79126:24.9 
120Andrew Elford38Cycle Club Bexley1:22:17.417819:22.33535:39.010327:16.0 
121Ron Naman96Shaftesbury CC1:22:31.012611:23.211040:54.214030:13.4 
122Bayo Osobe711:22:33.313411:46.712241:40.213029:06.3 
123Stephen Burton85Benfleet Running Club1:22:39.613111:37.514344:26.29426:35.8 
124Vicky Groves1301:22:42.09410:07.013142:54.513729:40.3 
125Laura Cornish1481:22:55.510810:40.114544:42.211027:33.1 
126Ivor Watson35None1:23:22.612811:24.813543:25.512228:32.1 
127Rakesh Sharma791:23:22.715913:26.29239:36.314230:20.1 
128Kate Dunlop101Tri Sudbury1:23:40.712111:09.813343:15.113329:15.7 
129Paul McTaggart1801:24:03.313511:47.814144:11.111828:04.3 
130Emma Garthwaite1241:24:14.210410:29.614945:49.811627:54.7 
131Claire Sutton128Crystal Palace Triathlete1:24:24.5779:27.216148:46.38726:10.9 
132Ronald Seddon781:24:30.513811:55.912141:36.114430:58.4 
133Jacqueline Stott931:24:47.615613:12.010140:14.114731:21.5 
134Russell Whitehead104Havering Tri1:24:59.614112:00.212441:47.314531:12.0 
135Matt Beth178East Essex1:25:34.6548:54.99039:07.617037:32.0 
136Glen Gatty129Tri Sport Epping1:25:39.9849:42.213843:41.915032:15.7 
137Matthew Smith581:25:51.911410:53.211941:21.415433:37.2 
138Ken Baksh102Beckenham Running Club1:26:43.417919:26.68038:36.412428:40.3 
139Daniel Lowe751:27:02.315312:57.711641:13.315332:51.2 
140Stuart Jago140Chalkwell Redcaps1:27:04.5478:40.012041:29.016636:55.5 
141Anastasia Zverovitch541:27:38.616114:07.013643:30.113930:01.4 
142Luke Overall1201:27:42.215713:13.914645:24.812929:03.3 
143Penny Barnard-Brown921:28:27.312211:11.315347:47.613529:28.3 
144Ayshea Pite1841:29:06.516514:19.414745:28.713429:18.3 
145Paul Blacker61Cycle Club Bexley1:29:16.014212:05.814244:22.315232:47.7 
146Julie Johnson84Beckenham Running Club1:29:26.114712:25.015748:18.812628:42.2 
147John Jevons1251:29:37.311210:51.814043:52.515834:52.9 
148Shardarne Meghie32N/A1:29:52.416013:54.716048:43.310227:14.2 
149Jacquie Hall451:30:16.015012:49.815447:51.113629:35.1 
150Lesley Pearce28East Essex Tri Club1:30:34.814412:16.410840:46.217137:32.2 
151Cliff Potter141Metropolitan Police Triat1:31:30.114612:22.513943:45.716035:21.8 
152Diane Shellito77East Essex Tri Club1:32:09.610610:33.115046:05.616235:30.8 
153Jeremy Smith821:32:46.016314:11.917051:43.39826:50.7 
154Matthew Leaver361:32:50.215513:09.417252:08.010927:32.7 
155Tony Millsom17East Essex Tri Club1:32:58.517316:07.011441:12.516335:38.9 
156Ellen Mcphillips1111:34:05.916614:34.815648:18.714631:12.3 
157Lisa Gibb911:34:31.113011:36.616349:14.615633:39.8 
158Joseph Hoare521:34:57.916814:53.817452:53.810127:10.3 
159Zoã« Easdon1191:35:40.1879:49.316549:38.216436:12.4 
160Vivienne Greig56Beckenham RC1:36:17.916414:13.815146:40.616135:23.5 
161Dawn Verlander165Havering Tri1:36:44.7649:06.417958:43.212728:55.1 
162Tish Phelps25East Essex Tri Club1:36:53.2809:34.416650:43.616536:35.1 
163Jacqui Prigg661:37:07.717416:22.014845:46.815934:58.8 
164Holly Adams1341:37:26.5699:18.615848:26.517739:41.3 
165Louise Summer1891:37:30.615813:17.016449:21.115734:52.4 
166Priya Ganoo731:39:43.116214:10.715548:04.916937:27.4 
167Susan Tovell22East Essex Tri Club1:40:57.614011:59.716249:06.417839:51.5 
168Dola Oladipo701:40:58.417618:08.02534:58.518447:51.8 
169Nicola Reynolds481:43:13.816714:38.916751:08.816837:26.1 
170Leyla Razavi64Mornington Chasers1:44:07.717015:26.117756:11.415132:30.1 
171Alison Ballard63Dartford & White Oak Tria1:45:15.513911:58.516851:28.118241:48.8 
172David Ballard62Dartford & White Oak Tria1:45:38.314512:21.516951:28.418141:48.4 
173Tony Lee391:46:31.518120:23.815247:43.817238:23.8 
174Samuel Hill551:46:55.613211:40.21821:01:37.315533:38.1 
175Donna Hovenden411:48:35.518423:06.817655:04.714330:24.0 
176Matt Cook1151:48:47.1388:16.21841:15:01.47525:29.4 
177Stuart Axon57Blackwater Triathlon Club1:49:55.717517:46.317553:01.217339:08.1 
178Bill Owen53Celtictri1:52:15.317719:17.317151:52.718041:05.2 
179Kemi Owoeye681:53:11.918019:57.817856:13.116737:01.0 
180Paul Jeavons431:53:41.718321:45.217352:17.217639:39.3 
181Johanna Allison311:59:17.917115:30.71831:04:38.217439:08.9 
182Rowena Booth742:00:23.016915:16.218059:09.618345:57.2 
183Darren Kavanagh472:01:44.418221:44.41811:00:40.417539:19.5 
184Morayo Ayeyemi692:36:27.918532:33.61851:23:13.317940:40.9 
DQDavid Cox216East Essex Tri Club18:13:53.0528:53.0125:36.0DQ17:39:24.0

2017 TT Results


2016 TT Results



2015 TT Results






Wilkins Kennedy Grays Triathlon




The Dave Ashdown Memorial 10 mile open TT