CC Bexley Kit – Sizing Guide


SIZE CHARTS

  • Impsport’s Size Charts are of body measurements only, not garment measurements.
  • We do the work in our patterning to ensure that Impsport clothing is cut with the right amount of room to fit the measurements stated on the guide.
  • We encourage you to measure yourself before choosing what size to order.
  • Please take care when ordering customised garments, these are all ‘MADE TO ORDER’ and cannot be returned or replaced if the correct size has not been ordered.


HOW TO MEASURE TOPS

size chart 1

CHEST: Measure around the fullest part of your chest, keep the tape level, under your arms and breathe naturally.

CENTRE BACK: Measure from the nape of the neck to the base of the spine in a riding position, you’ll probably need a bit of help with this!

LONG SLEEVE: Measure from the armpit to the wrist.


MEN’S TOPS (Not including Pro Cycling and Pro Triathlon Garments)

SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL
CHEST (inches)34363840424446
CHEST (cm)86.591.596.5101.5107112117
CENTRE BACK (inches)26272829292929
CENTRE BACK (cm)6668.57173.573.573.573.5
LONG SLEEVE (inches)19202122222222
LONG SLEEVE (cm)48.55153.556565656

WOMEN’S TOPS (Not including Pro Cycling and Pro Triathlon Garments)

SIZE681012141618
CHEST (inches)28303234363840
CHEST (cm)7176818691.596.5101.5
CENTRE BACK (inches)25252626272728
CENTRE BACK (cm)63.563.5666668.568.571
LONG SLEEVE (inches)18181919202020
LONG SLEEVE (cm)464648.548.5515151

CHILDREN’S TOPS (Not including Pro Cycling and Pro Triathlon Garments)

SIZE2426283XS2XSXS
TO FIT APPROX. AGES5 to 66 to 78 to 99 to 1011 to 1212 to 13
CHEST (inches)242628303234
CHEST (cm)616671768186
CENTRE BACK (inches)182021222526
CENTRE BACK (cm)465153.55663.566
LONG SLEEVE (inches)131516171819
LONG SLEEVE (cm)333840.5434648.5

UNISEX GARMENTS (Including Pro Cycling and Pro Triathlon Garments)

SIZE4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL
CHEST (inches)283032343638404244
CHEST (cm)7176818691.596.5101.5107112
CENTRE BACK (inches)252526262728292929
CENTRE BACK (cm)63.563.5666668.57173.573.573.5
WAIST (inches)22232426-2828-3030-32343638
WAIST (cm)5658.56166 - 7171 - 7676 - 818691.596.5
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (inches)777789101010
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (cm)1818181820.52325.525.525.5


HOW TO MEASURE SHORTS & TIGHTSFull-body-size-chart-alt_2__1

WAIST: Measure around your natural waistline, mid way between belly button and bottom of your rib cage.

INSIDE LEG (SHORTS): Measure from the top of your inside leg at crotch point, down to around 2 inches above the top of the knee cap.

INSIDE LEG (TIGHTS): Measure from the top of your inside leg at crotch point, down to your anklebone.


MEN’S SHORTS & TIGHTS (Not including Pro Cycling and Pro Triathlon Garments)

SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WAIST (inches)28303234363840
WAIST (cm)7176818691.596.5101.5
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (inches)78910101010
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (cm)1820.52325.525.525.525.5
INSIDE LEG - TIGHTS (inches)28303132333333
INSIDE LEG - TIGHTS (cm)70767981848484

WOMEN’S SHORTS & TIGHTS (Not including Pro Cycling and Pro Triathlon Garments)

SIZE681012141618
WAIST (inches)22232426283032
WAIST (cm)5658.56166717681
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (inches)7778899
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (cm)18181820.520.52323
INSIDE LEG - TIGHTS (inches)26262828303132
INSIDE LEG - TIGHTS (cm)66667171767981

CHILDREN’S SHORTS & TIGHTS (Not including Pro Cycling and Pro Triathlon Garments)

SIZE2426283XS2XSXS
TO FIT APPROX. AGES5 to 66 to 78 to 99 to 1011 to 1212 to 13
WAIST (inches)232425262728
WAIST (cm)58.56163.56668.571
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (inches)66.56.5777
INSIDE LEG - SHORTS (cm)1516.516.5181818


HOW TO MEASURE ARM WARMERSArm-warmers-size-chart-alt_2_

LENGTH: Measure from the wrist to the widest point of the upper arm.

CIRCUMFERENCE: Approximate measurement of the widest point of the upper arm.

SIZE2XSXSSMLXL2XL
LENGTH (inches)1717.5181919.519.519.5
LENGTH (cm)4344.54648.549.549.549.5
CIRCUMFERENCE (inches)9.51010.511.512.513.514.5
CIRCUMFERENCE (cm)2425.526.5293235.537


HOW TO MEASURE LEG WARMERSLeg-warmers-size-chart-alt_2_

LENGTH: Measure from the ankle to the widest point of the thigh.

CIRCUMFERENCE: Approximate measurement of the widest point of the thigh.

SIZE2XSXSSMLXL2XL
LENGTH (inches)22.5242526272828
LENGTH (cm)576163.56668.57171
CIRCUMFERENCE (inches)17 - 1819 - 2020.5 - 21.521.5 - 22.523 - 2424 - 2525 - 26
CIRCUMFERENCE (cm)43 - 4648.5 - 5152 - 54.554.5 - 5758.5 - 6161 - 63.563.5 - 66


OVERSHOES

TO FIT SHOE SIZE: This is based on UK shoe sizes.

SIZESM / LXL
TO FIT SHOE SIZE3 to 78 to 1112 to 14