The Dave Ashdown Memorial Open 10 Miles Time Trial – June 23 2018

The Dave Ashdown Memorial Open 10 Miles Time Trial

CC Bexley Awards

Scratch Awards 1st: Tom Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20-59 £20 2nd: Dean Chiddention Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21-31 £15 3rd: Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 22-03 £10 4th: Antony Bee Wigmore CC 22-48 £5 Vets Age Category Awards A - 40-49: Dean Chiddention Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21-31 £10 B - 50-59: Antony Bee Wigmore CC 22-48 £10 C - 60-69 Mick McLaughlin Woolwich CC 27-02 £10 D - 70+ Reg Smith Gravesend CC 25-28 £10 Ladies Award 1st Lady: Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 27-02 £15 2nd Lady: Jo Hitchen C C Bexley 27-11 £10 3rd Lady: Valerie Place 7 Oaks Tri 28-07 £5 Team Award 1st team of three: Abellio - SFA Racing Team (Tom Rowing, Dean Chiddention, Richard Jones) 1-05-20 £10 each
Date:
2018-06-23 15:00
Rank Participant TimeClubGenderCategoryHandicapHandicap Time Points
1Tom Rowing20.59Abellio - SFA Racing TeamM1
2Dean Chiddention21.31Abellio - SFA Racing TeamMA1
3Neil Harrigan22.03Gravesend CCMA1
4Anthony Bee22.48Wigmore CCMB1
5Richard Jones22.50Abellio - SFA Racing TeamMA1
6Steven Smith23.04Medway Velo ClubMA1
7Michael Porter23.3934 Nomads CCMB1
8Marc Wright23.44Rye & District Wheelers CCMA1
9Dave Stocker23.50Abellio - SFA Racing TeamMB1
10Ian Stephens23.55Southborough & Dist. WhsMA1
11Steven Melia-Chamberlain24.18Medway Velo ClubM1
12Mick Bebbington24.39CC BexleyMA1
13Lawrence Toombs25.04West Kent RCMB1
14Tony Carty25.19Tri Spirit TeamM1
15Reg Smith25.28Gravesend CCMD1
16Costin Murray25.36Ashford Road CCMB1
17Robert Giles25.50PMR @ Toachim HouseMD1
18Jamie Giorgiades26.18CC BexleyMA1
19Mark Starbuck26.57CC BexleyMA1
20Mick McLaughlin27.02Woowich RCMC1
20Debbie Percival27.02Kent Velo GirlsFL/B1
22Gary Ricks27.03Woolwich RCMC0
23Jo Hitchen27.11CC BexleyFL/B0
24David Mackey27.33Medway Velo ClubMA0
25Phillip Edwards27.40CC BexleyMA0
26Mick Morris27.49CC BexleyMB0
27Dave Mastin28.03Thanet RCMC0
28Valerie Place28.07Sevenoaks TriFL/B0
29Marc Engall29.03CC BexleyMA0
30Malcolm Adams29.06De Laune CCMD0
31Murray Spencer29.34CC BexleyMD0
32Andy Elford29.42CC BexleyMB0
33Colin Record30.56West Kent RCMD0
34John Hawes32.04CC BexleyMB0
35Paul Ansell35.57CC BexleyMB0
36Stephanie Waters38.38San Fairy Ann CCFL/B0